The Bytecode Club
Developing Bot - Printable Version

+- The Bytecode Club (https://the.bytecode.club)
+-- Forum: Lobby (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Game Cheating, Botting & Reverse Engineering (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=97)
+--- Thread: Developing Bot (/showthread.php?tid=155)



RE: Developing Bot - warrockblack - 01-03-2015




RE: Developing Bot - AtoZ - 01-03-2015




RE: Developing Bot - cryzies - 01-03-2015

Tried adding Clan Castle Troop request and summon. I haven't tested, but it should work. It will only work if: You're in a clan, you have a King you can summon. Click locate your clan castle manually, and click on your clan castle. Lemme know if it doesn't work, I stopped playing after capping gold/elix with no builders left.

v5.3.4

Script:
https://mega.co.nz/#!LZJHCSqT!vCUD066n6jhXWV8jzHJMUQsP-_xTWEAn0xaSpH6LQkw

Exe:
https://mega.co.nz/#!2Q5DkJrB!m0HcPtxskzSJmNeISW7Yo7-dhVNX89TE43wKjbcJymg


Why it's hard to summon clan castle: because everyone has a different clan logo. But the clan castle summon is always to the left of the king, so we use that instead.


RE: Developing Bot - AtoZ - 01-03-2015




RE: Developing Bot - xpiamchris - 01-03-2015

Ok thank you. I guess in the meantime I'll wait til they release the latest one so there is no overlap.


RE: Developing Bot - dinobot - 01-03-2015

I am TH9,

This is the images i compiled. I didnt have the boost version..  http://goo.gl/fWRsmt

By the way, is this how we add image?

Code:
Global $Area[5][4], $IS_x[8][4], $IS_y[8][4], $E[5][8]

  $E[0][0] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E9F9.bmp"
  $E[0][1] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E10F8.bmp"
  $E[0][2] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E10F9.bmp"
  $E[0][3] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E11F8.bmp"
  $E[0][4] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E11F9.bmp"
  $E[0][5] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E12F8.bmp"
  $E[0][6] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E12F9.bmp"
  $E[0][7] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX1\E7F9.bmp"

  $E[1][0] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E9F9.bmp"
  $E[1][1] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E10F8.bmp"
  $E[1][2] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E10F9.bmp"
  $E[1][3] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E11F8.bmp"
  $E[1][4] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E11F9.bmp"
  $E[1][5] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E12F8.bmp"
  $E[1][6] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E12F9.bmp"
  $E[1][7] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX2\E7F9.bmp"

  $E[2][0] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E9F9.bmp"
  $E[2][1] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E10F8.bmp"
  $E[2][2] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E10F9.bmp"
  $E[2][3] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E11F8.bmp"
  $E[2][4] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E11F9.bmp"
  $E[2][5] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E12F8.bmp"
  $E[2][6] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E12F9.bmp"
  $E[2][7] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX3\E7F9.bmp"

  $E[3][0] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E9F9.bmp"
  $E[3][1] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E10F8.bmp"
  $E[3][2] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E10F9.bmp"
  $E[3][3] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E11F8.bmp"
  $E[3][4] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E11F9.bmp"
  $E[3][5] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E12F8.bmp"
  $E[3][6] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E12F9.bmp"
  $E[3][7] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIX4\E7F9.bmp"

  $E[4][0] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E9F9.bmp"
  $E[4][1] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E10F8.bmp"
  $E[4][2] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E10F9.bmp"
  $E[4][3] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E11F8.bmp"
  $E[4][4] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E11F9.bmp"
  $E[4][5] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E12F8.bmp"
  $E[4][6] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E12F9.bmp"
  $E[4][7] = @ScriptDir&"\images\ELIXSNOW\E7F9.bmp"

I will try the loop when i have my gold... just spammed them on wall.. lol..


RE: Developing Bot - AtoZ - 01-03-2015




RE: Developing Bot - dinobot - 01-03-2015

Go view those top players... Haha ..

And some random search for low player dead base


RE: Developing Bot - harshil0014 - 01-03-2015

(01-03-2015, 05:07 PM)warrockblack Wrote:  @harshil0014 your bot can't detected fullarmy ?

[Image: 0JvSRGa.jpg]


RE: Developing Bot - malicious - 01-03-2015

(01-03-2015, 05:32 PM)cryzies Wrote:  Tried adding Clan Castle Troop request and summon. I haven't tested, but it should work. It will only work if: You're in a clan, you have a King you can summon. Click locate your clan castle manually, and click on your clan castle. Lemme know if it doesn't work, I stopped playing after capping gold/elix with no builders left.

v5.3.4

Script:
https://mega.co.nz/#!LZJHCSqT!vCUD066n6jhXWV8jzHJMUQsP-_xTWEAn0xaSpH6LQkw

Exe:
https://mega.co.nz/#!2Q5DkJrB!m0HcPtxskzSJmNeISW7Yo7-dhVNX89TE43wKjbcJymg


Why it's hard to summon clan castle: because everyone has a different clan logo. But the clan castle summon is always to the left of the king, so we use that instead.

Tested. Worked only on requesting the clan troops, dropping the troop is not working. just as you stated , only when King available i think (havent tested this yet since my king is on upgrading).