The Bytecode Club
Building troops problem - Printable Version

+- The Bytecode Club (https://the.bytecode.club)
+-- Forum: Lobby (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Game Cheating, Botting & Reverse Engineering (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=97)
+--- Thread: Building troops problem (/showthread.php?tid=682)



Building troops problem - Nockturnel - 02-09-2015

So I have it set for 50/50 B-ARCH. It goes into the barracks and it will open it up but for some reason it skips over the training of the troops. Then it goes to waiting for full troops. Then goes through the whole circle again. Any idea why it wont train my troops? I can put the troops to like 400 and it will keep creating them but then the amount of 50/50 does not work anymore and I end up with all of one or the other.


RE: Building troops problem - rajasolo - 02-09-2015

same problem here Sad


RE: Building troops problem - arhysaid - 02-15-2015

u can set it manually
go to COCBot\functions\Village\Train.au3
remove line 64 to 96
and change with
Click(432, 320, 4, 50) ;Giant
_Sleep(500)
Click(647, 320, 2, 50) ;Wall breaker
_Sleep(500)
Click(331, 320, 26, 50) ;Archer
_Sleep(500)
each barrack will train same troop.
and u have to disable multi train.
file COC Bot.au3, add in line 105
;Train()
soo train troop just execute at first time boot run, or restart


RE: Building troops problem - valzzz40 - 02-23-2015

(02-15-2015, 05:14 AM)arhysaid Wrote:  u can set it manually
go to COCBot\functions\Village\Train.au3
remove line 64 to 96
and change with
Click(432, 320, 4, 50) ;Giant
_Sleep(500)
Click(647, 320, 2, 50) ;Wall breaker
_Sleep(500)
Click(331, 320, 26, 50) ;Archer
_Sleep(500)
each barrack will train same troop.
and u have to disable multi train.
file COC Bot.au3, add in line 105
;Train()
soo train troop just execute at first time boot run, or restart

So in this function, can i change the click coordinates to train other troops that its not on list?