v 5.4.0 - Printable Version +- The Bytecode Club - Reverse Engineering Forum (https://the.bytecode.club) +-- Forum: Lobby (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=1) +--- Forum: Game Cheating, Botting & Reverse Engineering (https://the.bytecode.club/forumdisplay.php?fid=97) +--- Thread: v 5.4.0 (/showthread.php?tid=221) |
RE: v 5.4.0 - COBOT - 01-05-2015 About to test it now, I see royals settings arent available in this new version, is it so for everyone? RE: v 5.4.0 - Rd Koyoe - 01-05-2015 (01-05-2015, 10:48 AM)blindpick Wrote: @kojometa you are running it in vmware? that could be the reason of your problem...try to run it normally like how we all did it RE: v 5.4.0 - blindpick - 01-05-2015 like i said i was using 5.3 without problem RE: v 5.4.0 - COBOT - 01-05-2015 Just to let u know how the new one works for me, Tried it few times, get same results, and nothing happends after this, not stuck or anything but no more progress.. still running but not doing anything. After few mins, game "game has been stopped due to inactivity" message pops up. But I must say that this new "Hide" function is brilliant idea. First attempt Log Code: 2015-01-05 01:56:17 : ~~~~Welcome to COC Bot Pre-Alpha v5.4!~~~~ Second attempt, I locate barracks manually as usual, but when it says "Training troops" it starts clicking on the walls etc.. No changes in barracks. Tried with full troops, went to find a base, raided, returned home and again training troops, started clicking on the walls instead of the located barracks. Been using all versions before without this kind of problem. Code: [02:20:49] ~~~~Welcome to COC Bot Pre-Alpha v5.4!~~~~ Config.ini Code: [search] RE: v 5.4.0 - manutt - 01-05-2015 Just testing right now, im gonna let it working all the night, tomorrow i post my results! Seems to be working well at least hiden option and first attack made. RE: v 5.4.0 - Rd Koyoe - 01-05-2015 (01-05-2015, 10:59 AM)blindpick Wrote: like i said i was using 5.3 without problem I know and I'm aware of it that why I suggest use the 5.4 without vmware and see if the problem still exist if it working without error then the problem is the vmware if it does not work properly then the problem is the bot this info can help a bit with the development of the bot RE: v 5.4.0 - COBOT - 01-05-2015 In my previous reply I mentioned locating barracks manually multiple times but still it coudnt click on them to train troops.. so I went to config.ini from previous version of the bot and took the barack coordinates and put them in v5.4 config.ini.. clicked start and it worked! So it seems like theres a problem, with the locate. Hope it helps. RE: v 5.4.0 - GkevinOD - 01-05-2015 RE: v 5.4.0 - ehsanslipknot - 01-05-2015 RE: v 5.4.0 - GkevinOD - 01-05-2015 |