Posts: 172
Threads: 5
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation:
2
(02-05-2015, 06:55 PM)M Khalid Wrote: @SongHyeKyo where can i find this??also tell me the version plz???
Func algorithm_AllTroops()
@Topic
In 2nd wave of barbarian there is a little delay ..
What do you think i need to change in script?
Code: algorithmTH()
if LauchTroop($eGiant, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(100) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(75) Then Return
EndIf
If _Sleep(2000) Then Return
If LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(50) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eWallbreaker, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(25) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
Take delight in the LORD, and he will give you the desires of your heart - Psalm 37:4
Posts: 128
Threads: 4
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
5
02-05-2015, 07:15 PM
(This post was last modified: 02-05-2015, 07:20 PM by M Khalid.)
wow thnx.... now it is able to break walls even....the speed is good now...will try to fast more
thank you so much .....loot time :D
Posts: 25
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
0
Could you tell me what exactly do you change there ? I've found that line before, but I don't know what to do with it Could any of you post the changed code here ? Thanks.
Posts: 172
Threads: 5
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation:
2
02-05-2015, 07:25 PM
(This post was last modified: 02-05-2015, 07:26 PM by SongHyeKyo.)
(02-05-2015, 07:21 PM)jondra Wrote: Could you tell me what exactly do you change there ? I've found that line before, but I don't know what to do with it Could any of you post the changed code here ? Thanks.
The code i posted i change already the speed ..
if sleep = 100 barb
if sleep = 75 arch
if sleep = 50 barb
if sleep = 25 arch
the original script ( not yet edited )
if sleep = 300 barb
if sleep = 200 arch
if sleep = 100 barb
if sleep = 50 arch
Take delight in the LORD, and he will give you the desires of your heart - Psalm 37:4
Posts: 25
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
0
Which version of the bot are you using ? If I change any of those values and then compile the script it gives me error when searching "Error cannot check for Dead Base, Attacking..." (works good with the orginal script).
Code in v5.4.2.4.2 by safar46 looks like this. For me changing any of those values results in error.
Code: atkAlgorithmTH()
PrepareAttack(True) ;Check remaining quantities
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eGiant, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eWallbreaker, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
If _Sleep(2000) Then Return
If LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
Posts: 12
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
0
Hi,
I changed the values but the attack is exactly the same as before any idea why ?
Posts: 172
Threads: 5
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation:
2
02-05-2015, 08:29 PM
(This post was last modified: 02-05-2015, 08:49 PM by SongHyeKyo.)
(02-05-2015, 08:16 PM)jondra Wrote: Which version of the bot are you using ? If I change any of those values and then compile the script it gives me error when searching "Error cannot check for Dead Base, Attacking..." (works good with the orginal script).
Code in v5.4.2.4.2 by safar46 looks like this. For me changing any of those values results in error.
Code: atkAlgorithmTH()
PrepareAttack(True) ;Check remaining quantities
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eGiant, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eWallbreaker, $nbSides, 1, 1, 1) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
if LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
If _Sleep(2000) Then Return
If LauchTroop($eBarbarian, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(1000) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 1, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eArcher, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
If LauchTroop($eGoblin, $nbSides, 2, 2) Then
If _Sleep(500) Then Return
EndIf
5.5v version
5.4.5.1 safar bot
i try to lower to 1 for more speed but there is a delay between deploying barb > arch > barb .. anybody where i can edit that so i can increase the speed?
Take delight in the LORD, and he will give you the desires of your heart - Psalm 37:4
Posts: 27
Threads: 1
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
0
you're looking at the wrong function! this one is called only for th sniping..
look for algorithm_AllTroops
Posts: 128
Threads: 4
Joined: Jan 2015
Reputation:
5
02-05-2015, 09:07 PM
(This post was last modified: 02-05-2015, 09:10 PM by M Khalid.)
Posts: 172
Threads: 5
Joined: Dec 2014
Reputation:
2
(02-05-2015, 09:00 PM)indy Wrote: you're looking at the wrong function! this one is called only for th sniping..
look for algorithm_AllTroops
https://the.bytecode.club/showthread.php?tid=453&page=3
really? but dinobot said here .. atkAlgorithmTH()
Take delight in the LORD, and he will give you the desires of your heart - Psalm 37:4
|